5256 S 2000 W Roy, UT 84067
Listing Courtesy of: UTAH REAL ESTATE / Golden Spike Realty

  5256 S 2000 W Roy, UT 84067

Pending (65 Days)
$449,900 (USD)
4
BED
3
BATH
2,178
SQFT

Description

Fully remodeled and move-in ready! This home features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage with updated kitchens and modern finishes. The basement includes a second kitchen and ADU/mother-in-law apartment, offering great potential for extended family or rental income. New roof and upgrades throughout make this a fantastic and versatile home.

MLS #:
2144210
Taxes
$2,416
Lot Size
6,534 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1951

UTAH REAL ESTATE
Last checked May 23 2026 at 12:27 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Stories
  • 2
Living Area
  • 2,178 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 28, 2026
Price Changed
$449,900
-1%
-$5,000
Apr 15, 2026
Price Changed
$454,900
-1%
-$5,000
Mar 18, 2026
Listed
$459,900
-
-
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®